Irene Hansen

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Ida Vähäsalo

PD300 8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Peter Hultgren

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Jean-Luc Dawans

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Belgium

Siegbert Zertani

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Morten Normann Olsen

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Norway

Ida Törnwall

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Ryan Reader

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Great Britain

Rinaldo Marioli

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Italy

Tina Lindhardsen

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Denmark

Beni Singer

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Switzerland

Emeli Sundberg

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Angelika Dietrich

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Klaus Barth

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Ulrica Öhman

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Claus Persson

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Denmark

Sandra Tellström

PD300 8-12 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Tobias Eliasson

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Anders Bo Larsen

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Denmark

Åshild Hveem

PD300 – 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Norway

Astrid Klevmoen

PD300 – 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Norway

Anette Kvale Rye

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Norway

Manfred Witschel

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Hendrik Stachnau

PD300 8-12 Dogs Nome B

Germany

Lene Hagen Laustsen

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Denmark

Per Hagen Laustsen

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Denmark

Steven Frigaard

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Denmark

Léoty Arnaud

Reload PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

France

Kim John Hansen

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Denmark

Lars Jämtsved

PD300 8-12 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Joakim Persson

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Torbjörn Tellström

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Roger Alm

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

David Nord Ax

PD300 8-12 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Dominik Winkler

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Austria

Eric Martinez

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

France

Fransisco Hed

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Simon Skårstedt

Reload PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Michael Sander Karstensen

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Norway

Kim Cerny

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Lothar Reinshagen

PD300 12 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Malin Sundin Grindal

PD300 12 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Allan Bog

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

France

Trannois Guy

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

France

Geir Johansen

PD160 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Norway

Jean-Pierre Busio

PD300 12 Dogs Nome C

Norway

Roland Stigestsd

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Tina Langstrup

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Denmark

Cecilia Almén

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Ida Andersson

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Agneta Nilsson Hörnlund

PD300 – 8 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Roger Massardier

PD300 – 1-4 Dogs Pulka

France

Angi Bühlmann

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Switzerland

Fredrik Persson

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Linda Lindquist

PD160 6 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Daniel Fellmann

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Norway

Kenneth Monsen

PD300 12 Dogs Nome C

Norway

Farcy Ludovic

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

France

Syver Ole Eggen

PD160 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Norway

Jennie Kraft Hult

PD160 6 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Starter 2018
images/slider/Mndag_frberedelser-3.jpg

HISTORY POLARDISTANS

by Lennart Andersson

View more
images/slider/Klaus_Barth_Polardistans_torsdag-19.jpg

Registration PD2018

SV - EN - FR - DE

View more
images/slider/Krister_Mattsson_Polardistans_torsdag-70.jpg

Race Rules

Mandatory for all Starter

View more
images/slider/Polardistans_torsdag-5.jpg

Mandatory equipment

in sled

View more
images/slider/Mndag_frberedelser-67.jpg

Polardistans Tips

SV - EN - FR - DE

View more

Resultat 2017

  • Published: Saturday, 11 March 2017 18:27
  • Written by Super User
  • Hits: 9071
For all participants, please look at Polardistans 2017!

Pulkastil 1-4 hundar, 160 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Ülle Aaslav-Kaasik SH EST 26:18:32
2 Salvatore Fogliano AM/SH ITA 27:46:21
3 Jennie Kraft Hult AM SWE 28:17:46
4 Peter Hultgren AM SWE 31:27:35
5 Beni Signer SAM SUI 32:23:47
6 Beat Stäger SAM SUI 34:35:06
7 Erich Camastral AM SUI 34:43:28
8 Ida Andersson AM SWE 37:57:44
9 Sara Jonsson SAM SWE 38:04:21
10 Ida Collin SH SWE 40:24:35
11 Reima Saapunki AM FIN 43:43:06
12 Helen Söderström GRL SWE 45:45:06
13 Sofia Wallin GRL SWE 45:46:25
  Aleksandra S. Bersan AM SWE NAF
  Flavio Copes SH ITA NAF
  Susanna Camastral AM SUI NAF
  Sven Wirén  AM SWE NAF
  Wilco van Dijen SH NED NAF

Slädhundstil 6-8 hundar B, 160 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Fredrik Persson GRL SWE 15:29:44
2 Christine Reincke AM GER 20:19:09
3 Martial Brevet AM FRA 24:39:59
4 Lars Jämtsved AM/GRL FRA 26:33:45
  Diana Karlsson SAM SWE NAF
  Irene Hansen AM SWE NAF
  Lena Tano GRL SWE NAF
  David Nord GRL SWE DSQ

Slädhundstil 6-8 C, 160 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Malin Sundin SH SWE 13:19:07
2 Jakob Harnesk SH SWE 13:19:44
3 Erik Martinez SH FRA 14:13:08
4 Maria Fedorova SH RUS 14:22:24
5 Maria Pålsson SH SWE 14:29:03
6 Manfred Witschel SH GER 14:34:54
7 Tobias Eliasson AM/SH SWE 14:57:34
8 Zoran Dimovski SH DEN 15:00:06
9 Sophie Verla SH HUN 15:05:12
10 Heidi Vogel SH GER 15:50:29
11 Robert Karlsson SH SWE 16:21:55
12 Krister Mattsson SH SWE 17:15:50
13 Sebastian Fretz SH SUI 17:41:38
14 Angelika Dietrich SH GER 17:51:34
15 Ida Vähäsalo SH SWE 17:58:30
16 David Passy SH FRA 19:07:38
17 Joakim Persson SH SWE 19:44:39
18 Séverine Desnoyers SH FRA 20:26:00
19 Fransisco Hed SH SWE 21:09:44
20 Mikael Bäckman SH FIN 24:58:09
21 Nikola Damjanov SH SWE 26:20:59
22 Elisabeth Högland Lönnberg SH SWE 26:25:02
23 Ola Lindgren SH SWE 27:16:05
24 Torbjörn Tellström AM/SH SWE 27:42:59
25 Henrik Söeborg SH DEN 27:57:17
  Anders Larsen SH DEN NAF
  Didier Croisier GRL/SH SUI NAF
  Frank Daams SH NED NAF
  Jérôme Serres SH FRA NAF
  Kristen Snyder SH SWE NAF
  Linda Lindquist SH SWE NAF
  Michael Oeser SH GER NAS
  Klaus Barth SH GER DSQ


Pulkastil 1-4  hundar, 300 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
  Astrid Klevmoen SH NOR NAF
  Daniel Fellmann SH NOR NAF
  Gösta Karlberg GRL SWE NAF
  Jakub Urban SH CZE NAF
  Kirsten Poulsen AM SWE NAF
  Roger Massardier AM/GRL FRA NAF
  Åshild Hveem SH NOR NAF

Slädhundstil 8 hundar B, 300 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Erle Amalie Fuglesteg AM NOR 30:00.57
2 Marit Ånes GRL NOR 34:41:33
3 Daniel Chomette GRL FRA 38:41:44
  Odd Lund GRL NOR NAF
  Sandra Tellström AM/GRL SWE NAF
  Tobias Polinelli AM SUI NAF
  Michael Meyer AM AUT NAF

Slädhundstil 12 hundar B, 300 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Jo Inge Fuglesteg AM NOR 29:46:45
2 Kristin Esseth AM SWE 32:38:30
3 Rasmus Helbo AM SWE 44:30:02
  Frits Bakker AM SWE NAS

Slädhundstil 8 hundar C, 300 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Eveline Koch SH SWE 21:12:07
2 Pascal Rebord SH SUI 23:37:49
3 Catherine Fontaine SH FRA 24:38:19
4 Per Olav Myrvang SH NOR 26:43:42
5 Agneta Hörnlund SH SWE 26:53:29
6 Anselmo Cagnati SH ITA 28:47:27
7 Hans-Richard Beck SH GER 29:47:24
8 Grzegorz Linda SH POL 34:00:56
9 Luca Fontana SH ITA 35:42:36
10 Angela Wiatowski SH GER 37:00:51
  Roberto Finazzer SH ITA NAF
  Rer Øyvind Teige SH NOR NAS

Slädhundstil 12 hundar C, 300 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Baltasar Gallardo SH ESP 23:20:27
2 Trond Hansen SH NOR 24:04:36
3 Pierre-Antonie Hétritier SH SUI 25:44:36
4 Jaakko Raunio SH FIN 26:59:14
5 Michael Hess SH GER 27:01:03
6 Guy Trannois SH FRA 29:51:18
7 Mats Fredrixon SH SWE 34:40:59
  Germano De Martin SH ITA NAF
Pulkastil 1-4 hundar, 160 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Ülle Aaslav-Kaasik SH EST 26:18:32
2 Salvatore Fogliano AM/SH ITA 27:46:21
3 Edith de Boer-Braakhekke SH NED 28:15:34
4 Jennie Kraft Hult AM SWE 28:17:46
5 Peter Hultgren AM SWE 31:27:35
6 Beni Signer SAM SUI 32:23:47
7 Beat Stäger SAM SUI 34:35:06
8 Erich Camastral AM SUI 34:43:28
9 Ida Andersson AM SWE 37:57:44
10 Sara Jonsson SAM SWE 38:04:21
11 Ida Collin SH SWE 40:24:35
12 Reima Saapunki AM FIN 43:43:06
13 Helen Söderström GRL SWE 45:45:06
14 Sofia Wallin GRL SWE 45:46:25
  Aleksandra S. Bersan AM SWE NAF
  Flavio Copes SH ITA NAF
  Susanna Camastral AM SUI NAF
  Sven Wirén  AM SWE NAF
  Wilco van Dijen SH NED NAF

Slädhundstil 6-8 hundar B, 160 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Fredrik Persson GRL SWE 15:29:44
2 Heinrich Lukk AM EST 19:23:48
3 Christine Reincke AM GER 20:19:09
4 Martial Brevet AM/GRL FRA 24:39:59
5 Lars Jämtsved SAM SWE 26:33:45
  Diana Karlsson SAM SWE NAF
  Irene Hansen AM SWE NAF
  Lena Tano GRL SWE NAF
  David Nord GRL SWE DSQ

Slädhundstil 6-8 C, 160 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Malin Sundin SH SWE 13:19:07
2 Jakob Harnesk SH SWE 13:19:44
3 Erik Martinez SH FRA 14:13:08
4 Maria Fedorova SH RUS 14:22:24
5 Maria Pålsson SH SWE 14:29:03
6 Manfred Witschel SH GER 14:34:54
7 Tobias Eliasson AM/SH SWE 14:57:34
8 Zoran Dimovski SH DEN 15:00:06
9 Sophie Verla SH HUN 15:05:12
10 Heidi Vogel SH GER 15:50:29
11 Robert Karlsson SH SWE 16:21:55
12 Krister Mattsson SH SWE 17:15:50
13 Sebastian Fretz SH SUI 17:41:38
14 Angelika Dietrich SH GER 17:51:34
15 Ida Vähäsalo SH SWE 17:58:30
16 David Passy SH FRA 19:07:38
17 Joakim Persson SH SWE 19:44:39
18 Séverine Desnoyers SH FRA 20:26:00
19 Fransisco Hed SH SWE 21:09:44
20 Mikael Bäckman SH FIN 24:58:09
21 Nikola Damjanov SH SWE 26:20:59
22 Elisabeth Högland Lönnberg SH SWE 26:25:02
23 Ola Lindgren SH SWE 27:16:05
24 Torbjörn Tellström AM/SH SWE 27:42:59
25 Henrik Söeborg SH DEN 27:57:17
  Anders Larsen SH DEN NAF
  Didier Croisier GRL/SH SUI NAF
  Frank Daams SH NED NAF
  Jérôme Serres SH FRA NAF
  Kristen Snyder SH SWE NAF
  Linda Lindquist SH SWE NAF
  Michael Oeser SH GER NAS
  Klaus Barth SH GER DSQ


Pulkastil 1-4  hundar, 300 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
  Astrid Klevmoen SH NOR NAF
  Daniel Fellmann SH NOR NAF
  Gösta Karlberg GRL SWE NAF
  Jakub Urban SH CZE NAF
  Kirsten Poulsen AM SWE NAF
  Roger Massardier AM/GRL FRA NAF
  Åshild Hveem SH NOR NAF

Slädhundstil 8 hundar B, 300 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Erle Amalie Fuglesteg AM NOR 30:00.57
2 Marit Ånes GRL NOR 34:41:33
3 Daniel Chomette GRL FRA 38:41:44
  Odd Lund GRL NOR NAF
  Sandra Tellström AM/GRL SWE NAF
  Tobias Polinelli AM SUI NAF
  Michael Meyer AM AUT NAF

Slädhundstil 12 hundar B, 300 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Jo Inge Fuglesteg AM NOR 29:46:45
2 Kristin Esseth AM SWE 32:38:30
3 Rasmus Helbo AM SWE 44:30:02
  Frits Bakker AM SWE NAS

Slädhundstil 8 hundar C, 300 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Eveline Koch SH SWE 21:12:07
2 Pascal Rebord SH SUI 23:37:49
3 Catherine Fontaine SH FRA 24:38:19
4 Per Olav Myrvang SH NOR 26:43:42
5 Agneta Hörnlund SH SWE 26:53:29
6 Anselmo Cagnati SH ITA 28:47:27
7 Hans-Richard Beck SH GER 29:47:24
8 Grzegorz Linda SH POL 34:00:56
9 Luca Fontana SH ITA 35:42:36
10 Angela Wiatowski SH GER 37:00:51
  Roberto Finazzer SH ITA NAF
  Rer Øyvind Teige SH NOR NAS

Slädhundstil 12 hundar C, 300 km
Plac. Namn Ras Nationalitet Sluttid
1 Baltasar Gallardo SH ESP 23:20:27
2 Trond Hansen SH NOR 24:04:36
3 Pierre-Antonie Hétritier SH SUI 25:44:36
4 Jaakko Raunio SH FIN 26:59:14
5 Michael Hess SH GER 27:01:03
6 Guy Trannois SH FRA 29:51:18
7 Mats Fredrixon SH SWE 34:40:59
  Germano De Martin SH ITA NAF

 

Organised in collaboration with:

 

Sponsors 2018

Kontakt Sponsorer: Jessica Cerny, +46 (0)73 628 09 79

   
   
   
         

Social Media

FacebookTwitterGoogle BookmarksRSS FeedInstagram PolardistansWorld Sleddog AsocciationSvenska Polarhundklubben SPHK

Polardistans Facebook

Address / Directions

Polardistans

 

Särnavägen 106 790 90 Särna Sverige
Coordinates

 

System RT90
Särna Camping x 6844961 y 1359389

 

System WGS84 Latitude Longitude
Särna Camping N 61° 41' 34.74" E 13° 8' 51.90" icon-map-marker

Bank

BG 5574-8404
Polardistans
IBAN NO: SE58 8000 0836 8398 4336 6932
BIC/SWIFT: SWEDSESS.
Enter the name, address, telephone number and email address on the payment.

Billing address:
SPHK (Svenska Polarhundklubben)
c/o Wedin
Lövlunda 131
831 91 Östersund
Sweden

Org. Nr. : 883201-0146




Service

Entry with dogs:
Tullverket - Swedish side in EN
Jordbruksverket - Swedish side in EN
Swedish Embassy/London - English site


Travelling with dogs and catsPDF

Polardistans